Men FIBA World Cup 2023 | Qualifications (Second round), Group I |
1 Round |
25-08-2022 |
Latvia Turkey |
Arena Riga Riga |
11 85 |
|
25-08-2022 |
Serbia Greece |
Stark Arena Belgrade |
100 94 |
|
25-08-2022 |
Belgium Great Britain |
Mons.Arena Mons (Jemappes) |
72 57 |
|
2 Round |
28-08-2022 |
Great Britain Latvia |
Eagles Community Arena Newcastle |
80 87 |
|
28-08-2022 |
Greece Belgium |
OAKA Athens |
85 68 |
|
28-08-2022 |
Turkey Serbia |
Sinan Erdem Dome Istanbul |
72 79 |
|
Men FIBA World Cup 2023 | Qualifications (Second round), Group J |
1 Round |
25-08-2022 |
Finland Israel |
Nokia Arena Tampere |
79 73 |
|
25-08-2022 |
Sweden Germany |
Hovet Stockholm |
50 67 |
|
25-08-2022 |
Slovenia Estonia |
Zlatorog Arena Celje |
104 83 |
|
2 Round |
28-08-2022 |
Germany Slovenia |
Audi Dome Munich |
90 71 |
|
28-08-2022 |
Estonia Finland |
Saku Suurhall Tallinn |
68 76 |
|
28-08-2022 |
Israel Sweden |
Shlomo Group Arena Tel Aviv |
83 95 |
|
Men FIBA World Cup 2023 | Qualifications (Second round), Group K |
1 Round |
24-08-2022 |
Hungary Lithuania |
Arena Savaria Szombathely |
78 88 |
|
24-08-2022 |
Montenegro Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Moraca Podgorica |
88 69 |
|
24-08-2022 |
France Czech Republic |
Bercy Paris |
95 60 |
|
2 Round |
27-08-2022 |
Czech Republic Hungary |
Rocknet Arena Chomutov |
79 82 |
|
27-08-2022 |
Lithuania Montenegro |
Zalgirio Arena Kaunas |
90 73 |
|
27-08-2022 |
Bosnia and Herzegovina France |
Mirza Delibasic Sarajevo |
96 90 |
|
Men FIBA World Cup 2023 | Qualifications (Second round), Group L |
1 Round |
24-08-2022 |
Georgia Netherlands |
Tbilisi Arena Tbilisi |
77 66 |
|
24-08-2022 |
Ukraine Italy |
Arena Riga Riga |
89 97 |
|
24-08-2022 |
Spain Iceland |
|
87 57 |
|
2 Round |
27-08-2022 |
Netherlands Spain |
Topsportcentrum Almere |
64 86 |
|
27-08-2022 |
Italy Georgia |
|
91 84 |
|
27-08-2022 |
Iceland Ukraine |
|
91 88 |
|
Men FIBA World Cup 2023 | Qualifications (First round), Group A |
1 Round |
25-11-2021 |
Slovak Republic Belgium |
City Sports Hall Levice |
57 83 |
|
25-11-2021 |
Serbia Latvia |
Pionir Belgrade |
101 100 |
|
2 Round |
28-11-2021 |
Belgium Serbia |
Mons.Arena Mons (Jemappes) |
73 69 |
|
29-11-2021 |
Latvia Slovak Republic |
Arena Riga Riga |
82 74 |
|
3 Round |
25-02-2022 |
Serbia Slovak Republic |
Pionir Belgrade |
75 63 |
|
25-02-2022 |
Belgium Latvia |
Mons.Arena Mons (Jemappes) |
65 66 |
|
4 Round |
28-02-2022 |
Slovak Republic Serbia |
City Sports Hall Levice |
63 71 |
|
28-02-2022 |
Latvia Belgium |
Arena Riga Riga |
68 63 |
|
5 Round |
30-06-2022 |
Latvia Serbia |
Arena Riga Riga |
66 59 |
|
30-06-2022 |
Belgium Slovak Republic |
Mons.Arena Mons (Jemappes) |
102 59 |
|
6 Round |
03-07-2022 |
Slovak Republic Latvia |
City Sports Hall Levice |
60 93 |
|
04-07-2022 |
Serbia Belgium |
Cair Nis |
73 74 |
|
Men FIBA World Cup 2023 | Qualifications (First round), Group B |
1 Round |
25-11-2021 |
Great Britain Greece |
Eagles Community Arena Newcastle |
78 69 |
|
2 Round |
28-11-2021 |
Turkey Great Britain |
Sinan Erdem Dome Istanbul |
84 67 |
|
3 Round |
25-02-2022 |
Greece Turkey |
|
72 71 |
|
4 Round |
28-02-2022 |
Turkey Greece |
Sinan Erdem Dome Istanbul |
67 76 |
|
5 Round |
30-06-2022 |
Greece Great Britain |
Neapolis Arena Larissa |
93 71 |
|
6 Round |
03-07-2022 |
Great Britain Turkey |
Eagles Community Arena Newcastle |
71 85 |
|
Men FIBA World Cup 2023 | Qualifications (First round), Group C |
1 Round |
25-11-2021 |
Sweden Finland |
Avicii Arena Stockholm |
72 62 |
|
25-11-2021 |
Croatia Slovenia |
Drazen Petrovic Center Zagreb |
74 76 |
|
2 Round |
28-11-2021 |
Finland Croatia |
Espoo Metro Areena Espoo |
77 71 |
|
28-11-2021 |
Slovenia Sweden |
Bonifika Koper |
94 89 |
|
3 Round |
25-02-2022 |
Finland Slovenia |
Espoo Metro Areena Espoo |
86 76 |
|
25-02-2022 |
Croatia Sweden |
Drazen Petrovic Center Zagreb |
64 70 |
|
4 Round |
28-02-2022 |
Slovenia Finland |
Bonifika Koper |
79 83 |
|
28-02-2022 |
Sweden Croatia |
Stadium Arena Norrkoping |
98 105 |
|
5 Round |
30-06-2022 |
Finland Sweden |
Espoo Metro Areena Espoo |
85 69 |
|
30-06-2022 |
Slovenia Croatia |
Stozice Arena Ljubljana |
97 69 |
|
6 Round |
03-07-2022 |
Sweden Slovenia |
Hovet Stockholm |
81 84 |
|
03-07-2022 |
Croatia Finland |
Centar Zamet Rijeka |
79 81 |
|
Men FIBA World Cup 2023 | Qualifications (First round), Group D |
1 Round |
25-11-2021 |
Israel Poland |
Shlomo Group Arena Tel Aviv |
69 61 |
|
25-11-2021 |
Germany Estonia |
Arena Nuernberger Versicherung Nuremberg |
66 69 |
|
2 Round |
28-11-2021 |
Estonia Israel |
Saku Suurhall Tallinn |
69 79 |
|
28-11-2021 |
Poland Germany |
Globus Arena Lublin |
69 72 |
|
3 Round |
25-02-2022 |
Israel Germany |
Shlomo Group Arena Tel Aviv |
67 71 |
|
25-02-2022 |
Estonia Poland |
Saku Suurhall Tallinn |
75 71 |
|
4 Round |
28-02-2022 |
Poland Estonia |
Globus Arena Lublin |
70 68 |
|
28-02-2022 |
Germany Israel |
|
84 80 |
|
5 Round |
30-06-2022 |
Estonia Germany |
Saku Suurhall Tallinn |
57 88 |
|
30-06-2022 |
Poland Israel |
Globus Arena Lublin |
90 85 |
|
6 Round |
03-07-2022 |
Germany Poland |
OVB Arena Bremen |
93 83 |
|
03-07-2022 |
Israel Estonia |
Shlomo Group Arena Tel Aviv |
96 77 |
|
Men FIBA World Cup 2023 | Qualifications (First round), Group E |
1 Round |
26-11-2021 |
Portugal Hungary |
Centro de Desportos e Congressos Matosinhos |
75 81 |
|
26-11-2021 |
France Montenegro |
Palais des Sports Pau |
73 67 |
|
2 Round |
29-11-2021 |
Hungary France |
|
54 78 |
|
29-11-2021 |
Montenegro Portugal |
Bemax Arena Podgorica |
83 69 |
|
3 Round |
24-02-2022 |
Hungary Montenegro |
Fonix Csarnok Debrecen |
67 83 |
|
24-02-2022 |
France Portugal |
J.M. Geoffroy Dijon |
94 56 |
|
4 Round |
27-02-2022 |
Portugal France |
Centro de Desportos e Congressos Matosinhos |
56 69 |
|
27-02-2022 |
Montenegro Hungary |
Bemax Arena Podgorica |
84 88 |
|
5 Round |
01-07-2022 |
Hungary Portugal |
Tuskecsarnok Budapest |
69 68 |
|
01-07-2022 |
Montenegro France |
Moraca Podgorica |
70 69 |
|
6 Round |
04-07-2022 |
Portugal Montenegro |
Pavilhao Multiusos Odivelas |
62 77 |
|
04-07-2022 |
France Hungary |
Vendespace La Roche-sur-Yon |
81 40 |
|
Men FIBA World Cup 2023 | Qualifications (First round), Group F |
1 Round |
26-11-2021 |
Lithuania Bulgaria |
Svyturio Arena Klaipeda |
89 69 |
Stats |
26-11-2021 |
Bosnia and Herzegovina Czech Republic |
Mirza Delibasic Sarajevo |
97 90 |
Stats |
2 Round |
29-11-2021 |
Czech Republic Lithuania |
Hala Opava Opava |
66 74 |
Stats |
29-11-2021 |
Bulgaria Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Arena Botevgrad Botevgrad |
75 85 |
Stats |
3 Round |
24-02-2022 |
Bulgaria Czech Republic |
Arena Botevgrad Botevgrad |
79 70 |
Stats |
24-02-2022 |
Bosnia and Herzegovina Lithuania |
Mejdan Tuzla |
77 78 |
Stats |
4 Round |
27-02-2022 |
Lithuania Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Avia Solutions Group Arena Vilnius |
77 56 |
Stats |
27-02-2022 |
Czech Republic Bulgaria |
Enteria Arena Pardubice |
83 80 |
Stats |
5 Round |
01-07-2022 |
Bulgaria Lithuania |
Arena Samokov Samokov |
70 72 |
Stats |
01-07-2022 |
Czech Republic Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Enteria Arena Pardubice |
93 81 |
Stats |
6 Round |
04-07-2022 |
Lithuania Czech Republic |
Svyturio Arena Klaipeda |
72 83 |
Stats |
04-07-2022 |
Bosnia and Herzegovina Bulgaria |
Mirza Delibasic Sarajevo |
76 73 |
Stats |
Men FIBA World Cup 2023 | Qualifications (First round), Group G |
1 Round |
26-11-2021 |
Georgia Ukraine |
ISC Sports Palace Tbilisi |
88 83 |
|
26-11-2021 |
North Macedonia Spain |
Jane Sandanski Skopje |
65 94 |
|
2 Round |
29-11-2021 |
Ukraine North Macedonia |
Sports Palace Kiev |
78 61 |
|
29-11-2021 |
Spain Georgia |
|
89 61 |
|
3 Round |
24-02-2022 |
Georgia North Macedonia |
ISC Sports Palace Tbilisi |
91 70 |
|
24-02-2022 |
Spain Ukraine |
|
88 74 |
|
4 Round |
27-02-2022 |
North Macedonia Georgia |
Boris Trajkovski 2 Skopje |
65 79 |
|
07-07-2022 |
Ukraine Spain |
Arena Riga Riga |
76 77 |
|
5 Round |
01-07-2022 |
Ukraine Georgia |
Arena Riga Riga |
79 66 |
|
01-07-2022 |
Spain North Macedonia |
Principe Felipe Zaragoza |
80 44 |
|
6 Round |
04-07-2022 |
Georgia Spain |
ISC Sports Palace Tbilisi |
82 76 |
|
04-07-2022 |
North Macedonia Ukraine |
Boris Trajkovski Skopje |
68 73 |
|
Men FIBA World Cup 2023 | Qualifications (First round), Group H |
1 Round |
26-11-2021 |
Netherlands Iceland |
Topsportcentrum Almere |
77 79 |
|
2 Round |
29-11-2021 |
Italy Netherlands |
Mediolanum Forum Assago |
75 73 |
|
3 Round |
24-02-2022 |
Iceland Italy |
|
107 105 |
|
4 Round |
|
Netherlands Russia |
Topsportcentrum Almere |
0 0 |
отл. |
27-02-2022 |
Italy Iceland |
PalaDozza Bologna |
95 87 |
|
5 Round |
01-07-2022 |
Iceland Netherlands |
|
67 66 |
|
6 Round |
04-07-2022 |
Netherlands Italy |
Topsportcentrum Almere |
81 92 |
|