Women Adriatic League (WABA) | Regular season
1 Round
02-10-2019 Partizan 1953
Orlovi
Vizura
Belgrade
62
48
Stats
02-10-2019 Montana 2003
Tresnjevka 2009
Mladost
Montana
80
54
Stats
02-10-2019 ZKK Kraljevo
Beroe Stara Zagora
Hala Sportova
Kraljevo
75
78
Stats
02-10-2019 Cinkarna Celje
Buducnost
Gimnazija Celje Center
Celje
72
45
Stats
02-10-2019 Crvena Zvezda
RMU Banovici
Basket City
Belgrade
74
59
Stats
2 Round
08-10-2019 RMU Banovici
Partizan 1953
SKC Banovici
Banovici
80
61
Stats
09-10-2019 Beroe Stara Zagora
Buducnost
Obshtinska
Stara Zagora
71
59
Stats
09-10-2019 Orlovi
Montana 2003
Obilicevo
Banja Luka
63
82
Stats
09-10-2019 ZKK Kraljevo
Crvena Zvezda
Hala Sportova
Kraljevo
81
71
Stats
09-10-2019 Tresnjevka 2009
Cinkarna Celje
Dom Sportova
Zagreb
59
85
Stats
3 Round
15-10-2019 Cinkarna Celje
Orlovi
Gimnazija Celje Center
Celje
119
64
Stats
16-10-2019 Partizan 1953
ZKK Kraljevo
Vizura
Belgrade
77
88
Stats
16-10-2019 Montana 2003
RMU Banovici
Mladost
Montana
86
84
Stats
16-10-2019 Crvena Zvezda
Beroe Stara Zagora
Basket City
Belgrade
63
74
Stats
17-10-2019 Buducnost
Tresnjevka 2009
Bemax Arena
Podgorica
106
49
Stats
4 Round
22-10-2019 ZKK Kraljevo
Montana 2003
Hala Sportova
Kraljevo
84
72
Stats
23-10-2019 Beroe Stara Zagora
Tresnjevka 2009
Obshtinska
Stara Zagora
103
59
Stats
23-10-2019 RMU Banovici
Cinkarna Celje
SKC Banovici
Banovici
83
93
Stats
23-10-2019 Orlovi
Buducnost
Obilicevo
Banja Luka
61
100
Stats
23-10-2019 Crvena Zvezda
Partizan 1953
Basket City
Belgrade
83
85
Stats
5 Round
30-10-2019 Partizan 1953
Beroe Stara Zagora
Vizura
Belgrade
60
100
Stats
30-10-2019 Montana 2003
Crvena Zvezda
Mladost
Montana
82
71
Stats
30-10-2019 Cinkarna Celje
ZKK Kraljevo
Gimnazija Celje Center
Celje
71
65
Stats
31-10-2019 Tresnjevka 2009
Orlovi
Dom Sportova
Zagreb
86
68
Stats
31-10-2019 Buducnost
RMU Banovici
Bemax Arena
Podgorica
87
76
Stats
6 Round
06-11-2019 Beroe Stara Zagora
Orlovi
Obshtinska
Stara Zagora
96
74
Stats
06-11-2019 RMU Banovici
Tresnjevka 2009
SKC Banovici
Banovici
75
74
Stats
06-11-2019 Crvena Zvezda
Cinkarna Celje
Basket City
Belgrade
64
73
Stats
07-11-2019 Partizan 1953
Montana 2003
Vizura
Belgrade
66
68
Stats
08-11-2019 ZKK Kraljevo
Buducnost
Hala Sportova
Kraljevo
46
77
Stats
7 Round
26-11-2019 Buducnost
Crvena Zvezda
Bemax Arena
Podgorica
81
49
Stats
27-11-2019 Orlovi
RMU Banovici
Obilicevo
Banja Luka
86
91
Stats
27-11-2019 Montana 2003
Beroe Stara Zagora
Mladost
Montana
65
56
Stats
27-11-2019 Cinkarna Celje
Partizan 1953
Gimnazija Celje Center
Celje
89
48
Stats
28-11-2019 Tresnjevka 2009
ZKK Kraljevo
Sutinska Vrela
Zagreb
66
73
Stats
8 Round
04-12-2019 Montana 2003
Cinkarna Celje
Mladost
Montana
84
79
Stats
04-12-2019 Beroe Stara Zagora
RMU Banovici
Obshtinska
Stara Zagora
107
68
Stats
04-12-2019 ZKK Kraljevo
Orlovi
Hala Sportova
Kraljevo
83
49
Stats
04-12-2019 Crvena Zvezda
Tresnjevka 2009
Basket City
Belgrade
89
61
Stats
05-12-2019 Partizan 1953
Buducnost
Vizura
Belgrade
50
79
Stats
9 Round
11-12-2019 Orlovi
Crvena Zvezda
Obilicevo
Banja Luka
76
64
Stats
11-12-2019 Tresnjevka 2009
Partizan 1953
Sutinska Vrela
Zagreb
92
81
Stats
11-12-2019 Cinkarna Celje
Beroe Stara Zagora
Gimnazija Celje Center
Celje
80
64
Stats
11-12-2019 RMU Banovici
ZKK Kraljevo
SKC Banovici
Banovici
66
76
Stats
12-12-2019 Buducnost
Montana 2003
Bemax Arena
Podgorica
82
67
Stats
10 Round
18-12-2019 Orlovi
Partizan 1953
Obilicevo
Banja Luka
65
73
Stats
18-12-2019 Tresnjevka 2009
Montana 2003
Sutinska Vrela
Zagreb
47
77
Stats
18-12-2019 Beroe Stara Zagora
ZKK Kraljevo
Obshtinska
Stara Zagora
102
79
Stats
18-12-2019 RMU Banovici
Crvena Zvezda
SKC Banovici
Banovici
69
64
Stats
18-12-2019 Buducnost
Cinkarna Celje
Bemax Arena
Podgorica
85
76
Stats
11 Round
23-12-2019 Cinkarna Celje
Tresnjevka 2009
Gimnazija Celje Center
Celje
106
56
Stats
24-12-2019 Montana 2003
Orlovi
Mladost
Montana
70
61
Stats
25-12-2019 Crvena Zvezda
ZKK Kraljevo
Basket City
Belgrade
69
84
Stats
25-12-2019 Partizan 1953
RMU Banovici
Vizura
Belgrade
83
78
Stats
26-12-2019 Buducnost
Beroe Stara Zagora
Bemax Arena
Podgorica
20
0
12 Round
08-01-2020 Orlovi
Cinkarna Celje
Obilicevo
Banja Luka
59
77
Stats
08-01-2020 ZKK Kraljevo
Partizan 1953
Hala Sportova
Kraljevo
96
62
Stats
08-01-2020 RMU Banovici
Montana 2003
SKC Banovici
Banovici
57
69
Stats
09-01-2020 Beroe Stara Zagora
Crvena Zvezda
Obshtinska
Stara Zagora
93
46
Stats
12-02-2020 Tresnjevka 2009
Buducnost
Dom Sportova
Zagreb
66
80
Stats
13 Round
15-01-2020 Montana 2003
ZKK Kraljevo
Mladost
Montana
95
62
Stats
15-01-2020 Partizan 1953
Crvena Zvezda
Vizura
Belgrade
57
64
Stats
15-01-2020 Cinkarna Celje
RMU Banovici
Gimnazija Celje Center
Celje
105
88
Stats
15-01-2020 Tresnjevka 2009
Beroe Stara Zagora
Dom Sportova
Zagreb
62
86
Stats
16-01-2020 Buducnost
Orlovi
Bemax Arena
Podgorica
73
50
Stats
14 Round
22-01-2020 Orlovi
Tresnjevka 2009
Obilicevo
Banja Luka
76
55
Stats
22-01-2020 Crvena Zvezda
Montana 2003
Basket City
Belgrade
59
93
Stats
22-01-2020 ZKK Kraljevo
Cinkarna Celje
Hala Sportova
Kraljevo
98
76
Stats
22-01-2020 RMU Banovici
Buducnost
SKC Banovici
Banovici
47
78
Stats
31-01-2020 Beroe Stara Zagora
Partizan 1953
Obshtinska
Stara Zagora
70
59
Stats
15 Round
29-01-2020 Cinkarna Celje
Crvena Zvezda
Gimnazija Celje Center
Celje
20
0
29-01-2020 Orlovi
Beroe Stara Zagora
Obilicevo
Banja Luka
96
78
Stats
29-01-2020 Buducnost
ZKK Kraljevo
Bemax Arena
Podgorica
70
66
Stats
30-01-2020 Montana 2003
Partizan 1953
Mladost
Montana
90
67
Stats
05-02-2020 Tresnjevka 2009
RMU Banovici
Dom Sportova
Zagreb
97
74
Stats
16 Round
19-02-2020 Beroe Stara Zagora
Montana 2003
Obshtinska
Stara Zagora
79
72
Stats
19-02-2020 Partizan 1953
Cinkarna Celje
Vizura
Belgrade
68
94
Stats
19-02-2020 RMU Banovici
Orlovi
SKC Banovici
Banovici
66
51
Stats
19-02-2020 Crvena Zvezda
Buducnost
Basket City
Belgrade
75
70
Stats
20-02-2020 ZKK Kraljevo
Tresnjevka 2009
Hala Sportova
Kraljevo
92
75
Stats
17 Round
26-02-2020 Orlovi
ZKK Kraljevo
Obilicevo
Banja Luka
71
70
Stats
26-02-2020 Tresnjevka 2009
Crvena Zvezda
Sutinska Vrela
Zagreb
81
62
Stats
26-02-2020 Cinkarna Celje
Montana 2003
Gimnazija Celje Center
Celje
69
47
Stats
26-02-2020 RMU Banovici
Beroe Stara Zagora
SKC Banovici
Banovici
69
93
Stats
27-02-2020 Buducnost
Partizan 1953
Bemax Arena
Podgorica
85
45
Stats
18 Round
03-03-2020 Montana 2003
Buducnost
Mladost
Montana
55
63
Stats
04-03-2020 Beroe Stara Zagora
Cinkarna Celje
Obshtinska
Stara Zagora
94
87
Stats
04-03-2020 ZKK Kraljevo
RMU Banovici
Hala Sportova
Kraljevo
95
58
Stats
04-03-2020 Partizan 1953
Tresnjevka 2009
Vizura
Belgrade
69
65
Stats
05-03-2020 Crvena Zvezda
Orlovi
Basket City
Belgrade
84
74
Stats

Standings
Women Adriatic League (WABA) | Regular season
Home Away Total
Team G W L GD P G W L GD P G W L GD +/- P Streak
1 Buducnost 9 9 0 689:478 18 9 6 3 651:543 15 18 15 3 1340:1021 319 33 W 2
2 Cinkarna Celje 9 9 0 731:477 18 9 5 4 740:694 14 18 14 4 1471:1171 300 32 L 1
3 Montana 2003 9 8 1 707:597 17 9 5 4 647:606 14 18 13 5 1354:1203 151 31 L 3
4 Beroe Stara Zagora 9 9 0 815:603 18 9 5 4 629:590 14 18 14 4 1444:1193 251 31 W 4
5 ZKK Kraljevo 9 7 2 750:618 16 9 4 5 663:687 13 18 11 7 1413:1305 108 29 W 1
6 RMU Banovici 9 4 5 612:659 13 9 1 8 676:820 10 18 5 13 1288:1479 -191 23 L 2
7 Partizan 1953 9 3 6 592:684 12 9 2 7 581:750 11 18 5 13 1173:1434 -261 23 W 1
8 Crvena Zvezda 9 4 5 660:673 13 9 1 8 491:640 10 18 5 13 1151:1313 -162 22 W 1
9 Orlovi 9 4 5 653:690 13 9 0 9 539:739 9 18 4 14 1192:1429 -237 22 L 1
10 Tresnjevka 2009 9 4 5 656:686 13 9 0 9 548:796 9 18 4 14 1204:1482 -278 22 L 1

Note: According to the FIBA official basketball rules, in provisional standings (i.e. before all the teams have played all their games in the group), if two or more teams have the same points total at a certain moment in time, their order of classification is decided by the goal difference in all games played by these teams so far. Only in the final standings the tie is broken by using the FIBA procedure, where the first of the criteria is "results of the games between these teams only".

Other News