Women EuroBasket 2023 | Qualifications, Group A |
1 Round |
11-11-2021 |
Germany North Macedonia |
|
73 41 |
|
11-11-2021 |
Bosnia and Herzegovina Belgium |
Mirza Delibasic Sarajevo |
87 81 |
|
2 Round |
14-11-2021 |
Belgium Germany |
Sportcampus Lange Munte Kortrijk |
84 55 |
|
14-11-2021 |
North Macedonia Bosnia and Herzegovina |
SRC Kale Skopje |
64 80 |
|
3 Round |
24-11-2022 |
Germany Bosnia and Herzegovina |
|
97 58 |
|
24-11-2022 |
Belgium North Macedonia |
|
112 41 |
|
4 Round |
27-11-2022 |
Belgium Bosnia and Herzegovina |
|
100 60 |
|
27-11-2022 |
North Macedonia Germany |
SRC Kale Skopje |
47 71 |
|
5 Round |
09-02-2023 |
Germany Belgium |
Lindenhalle Wolfenbuettel |
44 69 |
|
09-02-2023 |
Bosnia and Herzegovina North Macedonia |
Sabit Hadzic Sarajevo |
66 68 |
|
6 Round |
12-02-2023 |
North Macedonia Belgium |
SRC Kale Skopje |
43 102 |
|
12-02-2023 |
Bosnia and Herzegovina Germany |
Sabit Hadzic Sarajevo |
61 92 |
|
Women EuroBasket 2023 | Qualifications, Group B |
1 Round |
11-11-2021 |
Lithuania Finland |
Kedainiai Arena Kedainiai |
69 59 |
|
11-11-2021 |
Ukraine France |
Sports Palace Kiev |
90 71 |
|
2 Round |
14-11-2021 |
Finland Ukraine |
Pasilan Urheiluhalli Helsinki |
71 77 |
|
14-11-2021 |
France Lithuania |
Palacium Villeneuve d`Ascq |
83 56 |
|
3 Round |
24-11-2022 |
Lithuania Ukraine |
Jeep Arena Vilnius |
81 62 |
|
24-11-2022 |
France Finland |
|
103 77 |
|
4 Round |
27-11-2022 |
Finland Lithuania |
Pasilan Urheiluhalli Helsinki |
56 65 |
|
27-11-2022 |
France Ukraine |
Halle Andre Vacheresse Roanne |
109 88 |
|
5 Round |
09-02-2023 |
Ukraine Finland |
Olympic Centre Riga |
74 59 |
|
09-02-2023 |
Lithuania France |
Jeep Arena Vilnius |
75 83 |
|
6 Round |
12-02-2023 |
Finland France |
Pasilan Urheiluhalli Helsinki |
46 82 |
|
12-02-2023 |
Ukraine Lithuania |
Olympic Centre Riga |
71 65 |
|
Women EuroBasket 2023 | Qualifications, Group C |
1 Round |
11-11-2021 |
Romania Iceland |
Dinamo Bucharest |
65 59 |
|
11-11-2021 |
Hungary Spain |
|
62 66 |
|
2 Round |
14-11-2021 |
Spain Romania |
|
107 52 |
|
14-11-2021 |
Iceland Hungary |
|
58 115 |
|
3 Round |
24-11-2022 |
Romania Hungary |
Constantin Jude Timisoara |
40 99 |
|
24-11-2022 |
Spain Iceland |
|
120 54 |
|
4 Round |
27-11-2022 |
Spain Hungary |
|
77 66 |
|
27-11-2022 |
Iceland Romania |
Laugardalsholl Reykjavik |
68 58 |
|
5 Round |
09-02-2023 |
Hungary Iceland |
DVTK Arena Miskolc |
89 49 |
|
09-02-2023 |
Romania Spain |
Szabo Kati Sfantu Gheorghe |
32 75 |
|
6 Round |
12-02-2023 |
Hungary Romania |
DVTK Arena Miskolc |
74 58 |
|
12-02-2023 |
Iceland Spain |
Laugardalsholl Reykjavik |
34 88 |
|
Women EuroBasket 2023 | Qualifications, Group D |
1 Round |
11-11-2021 |
Slovenia Turkey |
|
62 78 |
|
11-11-2021 |
Poland Albania |
|
125 19 |
|
2 Round |
14-11-2021 |
Turkey Poland |
|
52 41 |
|
14-11-2021 |
Albania Slovenia |
Dhimitraq Goga Sports Palace Xhafzotaj |
28 127 |
|
3 Round |
24-11-2022 |
Turkey Albania |
Servet Tazegul Mersin |
140 44 |
|
24-11-2022 |
Poland Slovenia |
|
71 78 |
|
4 Round |
27-11-2022 |
Turkey Slovenia |
Servet Tazegul Mersin |
80 74 |
|
27-11-2022 |
Albania Poland |
Ramazan Njala Durres |
50 136 |
|
5 Round |
09-02-2023 |
Slovenia Albania |
Tivoli Ljubljana |
124 52 |
|
09-02-2023 |
Poland Turkey |
|
76 72 |
|
6 Round |
12-02-2023 |
Slovenia Poland |
Tivoli Ljubljana |
58 65 |
|
12-02-2023 |
Albania Turkey |
Ramazan Njala Durres |
48 98 |
|
Women EuroBasket 2023 | Qualifications, Group E |
1 Round |
11-11-2021 |
Bulgaria Croatia |
Arena Botevgrad Botevgrad |
73 84 |
Stats |
2 Round |
14-11-2021 |
Croatia Serbia |
Sportska Dvorana Zabok |
66 84 |
Stats |
3 Round |
24-11-2022 |
Serbia Bulgaria |
Ranko Zeravica Belgrade |
79 51 |
Stats |
4 Round |
27-11-2022 |
Croatia Bulgaria |
Borovo Naselje Vukovar |
93 74 |
Stats |
5 Round |
09-02-2023 |
Serbia Croatia |
Ranko Zeravica Belgrade |
85 57 |
Stats |
6 Round |
12-02-2023 |
Bulgaria Serbia |
Arena Samokov Samokov |
76 102 |
Stats |
Women EuroBasket 2023 | Qualifications, Group F |
1 Round |
|
Montenegro Russia |
Bemax Arena Podgorica |
0 0 |
|
11-11-2021 |
Denmark Austria |
Gentoftehallen Gentofte |
82 48 |
|
2 Round |
|
Russia Denmark |
Krylatskoe Sports Palace Moscow |
0 0 |
|
14-11-2021 |
Austria Montenegro |
Multiversum Schwechat |
60 70 |
|
3 Round |
24-11-2022 |
Denmark Montenegro |
Gentoftehallen Gentofte |
60 67 |
|
4 Round |
27-11-2022 |
Austria Denmark |
|
66 63 |
|
5 Round |
09-02-2023 |
Montenegro Austria |
Bemax Arena Podgorica |
65 48 |
|
6 Round |
12-02-2023 |
Montenegro Denmark |
Bemax Arena Podgorica |
81 84 |
|
Women EuroBasket 2023 | Qualifications, Group G |
1 Round |
11-11-2021 |
Great Britain Greece |
Belle Vue Sports Village Manchester |
66 73 |
|
11-11-2021 |
Portugal Estonia |
Centro de Desportos e Congressos Matosinhos |
62 43 |
|
2 Round |
14-11-2021 |
Greece Portugal |
|
64 57 |
|
14-11-2021 |
Estonia Great Britain |
TTU Sport Centre Tallinn |
72 69 |
|
3 Round |
24-11-2022 |
Greece Estonia |
|
86 61 |
|
24-11-2022 |
Portugal Great Britain |
Centro de Desportos e Congressos Matosinhos |
69 76 |
|
4 Round |
27-11-2022 |
Greece Great Britain |
|
72 65 |
|
27-11-2022 |
Estonia Portugal |
Tartu Ulikool Tartu |
52 76 |
|
5 Round |
09-02-2023 |
Great Britain Estonia |
Belle Vue Sports Village Manchester |
100 45 |
|
09-02-2023 |
Portugal Greece |
Pavilhao Multiusos Odivelas |
66 60 |
|
6 Round |
12-02-2023 |
Great Britain Portugal |
Belle Vue Sports Village Manchester |
78 48 |
|
12-02-2023 |
Estonia Greece |
Saku Suurhall Tallinn |
65 67 |
|
Women EuroBasket 2023 | Qualifications, Group H |
1 Round |
11-11-2021 |
Slovak Republic Italy |
Diplomat Arena Piestany |
66 69 |
|
11-11-2021 |
Luxembourg Switzerland |
CNSC d`Coque Luxembourg |
54 58 |
|
2 Round |
14-11-2021 |
Switzerland Slovak Republic |
Saint-Leonard Fribourg |
50 65 |
|
14-11-2021 |
Italy Luxembourg |
PalaCattani Faenza |
82 48 |
|
3 Round |
24-11-2022 |
Luxembourg Slovak Republic |
CNSC d`Coque Luxembourg |
57 77 |
|
24-11-2022 |
Italy Switzerland |
PalaBarbuto Naples |
78 29 |
|
4 Round |
27-11-2022 |
Switzerland Luxembourg |
Saint-Leonard Fribourg |
43 81 |
|
27-11-2022 |
Italy Slovak Republic |
PalaBarbuto Naples |
81 60 |
|
5 Round |
09-02-2023 |
Slovak Republic Switzerland |
Diplomat Arena Piestany |
78 50 |
|
09-02-2023 |
Luxembourg Italy |
CNSC d`Coque Luxembourg |
51 109 |
|
6 Round |
12-02-2023 |
Switzerland Italy |
Saint-Leonard Fribourg |
63 79 |
|
12-02-2023 |
Slovak Republic Luxembourg |
Diplomat Arena Piestany |
114 59 |
|
Women EuroBasket 2023 | Qualifications, Group I |
1 Round |
|
Czech Republic Belarus |
Kralovka Prague |
0 0 |
|
11-11-2021 |
Netherlands Ireland |
Sporthallen Zuid Amsterdam |
82 60 |
|
2 Round |
|
Belarus Netherlands |
Falcon Club Minsk |
0 0 |
|
14-11-2021 |
Ireland Czech Republic |
National Basketball Arena Dublin |
54 70 |
|
3 Round |
24-11-2022 |
Netherlands Czech Republic |
Topsportcentrum Almere |
66 71 |
|
4 Round |
27-11-2022 |
Ireland Netherlands |
National Basketball Arena Dublin |
56 69 |
|
5 Round |
09-02-2023 |
Czech Republic Ireland |
Kralovka Prague |
74 57 |
|
6 Round |
12-02-2023 |
Czech Republic Netherlands |
Kralovka Prague |
69 49 |
|
Women EuroBasket 2023 | Qualifications, Group J |
1 Round |
11-11-2021 |
Israel Latvia |
Shlomo Group Arena Tel Aviv |
56 62 |
|
2 Round |
14-11-2021 |
Latvia Sweden |
Arena Riga Riga |
89 70 |
|
3 Round |
24-11-2022 |
Sweden Israel |
Fyrishov Arena Uppsala |
68 75 |
|
4 Round |
27-11-2022 |
Latvia Israel |
Olympic Centre Riga |
79 73 |
|
5 Round |
09-02-2023 |
Israel Sweden |
Bet Maccabi Rishon Le-Zion |
71 57 |
|
6 Round |
12-02-2023 |
Sweden Latvia |
Avicii Arena Stockholm |
65 71 |
|