Girls (U 16) Regions | Vitosha and Rila regions
1 Round
12-10-2019 Champion 2006 (U 16)
Slavia (U 16)
50th Middle School
Sofia
51
55
12-10-2019 Septemvri 97 (U 16)
Montana 2003 (U 16)
50th Middle School
Sofia
54
56
12-10-2019 NSA (U 16)
Levski (U 16)
50th Middle School
Sofia
55
70
12-10-2019 Lokomotiv Sofia (U 16)
Rilski Sportist (U 16)
50th Middle School
Sofia
49
54
2 Round
19-10-2019 Rilski Sportist (U 16)
NSA (U 16)
Arena Samokov
Samokov
96
27
19-10-2019 Olympia Basket (U 16)
Septemvri 97 (U 16)
Ilia Mirchev
Sofia
45
47
19-10-2019 Levski (U 16)
Slavia (U 16)
Ilia Mirchev
Sofia
56
60
20-10-2019 Montana 2003 (U 16)
Lokomotiv Sofia (U 16)
Mladost
Montana
41
60
3 Round
26-10-2019 NSA (U 16)
Montana 2003 (U 16)
Lokomotiv
Sofia
50
53
26-10-2019 Slavia (U 16)
Rilski Sportist (U 16)
Lokomotiv
Sofia
63
67
26-10-2019 Lokomotiv Sofia (U 16)
Olympia Basket (U 16)
Lokomotiv
Sofia
75
36
18-01-2020 Champion 2006 (U 16)
Levski (U 16)
50th Middle School
Sofia
68
58
4 Round
02-11-2019 Olympia Basket (U 16)
NSA (U 16)
NSA
Sofia
38
50
02-11-2019 Septemvri 97 (U 16)
Lokomotiv Sofia (U 16)
NSA
Sofia
50
64
02-11-2019 Montana 2003 (U 16)
Slavia (U 16)
Mladost
Montana
47
76
23-11-2019 Rilski Sportist (U 16)
Champion 2006 (U 16)
Arena Samokov
Samokov
70
35
5 Round
09-11-2019 Slavia (U 16)
Olympia Basket (U 16)
Septemvri
Sofia
43
33
09-11-2019 Levski (U 16)
Rilski Sportist (U 16)
Septemvri
Sofia
29
82
09-11-2019 Champion 2006 (U 16)
Montana 2003 (U 16)
Septemvri
Sofia
63
37
09-11-2019 NSA (U 16)
Septemvri 97 (U 16)
Septemvri
Sofia
33
42
6 Round
16-11-2019 Montana 2003 (U 16)
Levski (U 16)
Mladost
Montana
55
57
16-11-2019 Lokomotiv Sofia (U 16)
NSA (U 16)
149th High School Ivan Hadjiyski
Sofia
68
40
16-11-2019 Olympia Basket (U 16)
Champion 2006 (U 16)
149th High School Ivan Hadjiyski
Sofia
27
55
16-11-2019 Septemvri 97 (U 16)
Slavia (U 16)
149th High School Ivan Hadjiyski
Sofia
28
59
7 Round
30-11-2019 Slavia (U 16)
Lokomotiv Sofia (U 16)
Academic
Sofia
80
49
30-11-2019 Levski (U 16)
Olympia Basket (U 16)
Academic
Sofia
61
44
30-11-2019 Septemvri 97 (U 16)
Champion 2006 (U 16)
Academic
Sofia
45
86
30-11-2019 Rilski Sportist (U 16)
Montana 2003 (U 16)
Arena Samokov
Samokov
95
41
8 Round
07-12-2019 Rilski Sportist (U 16)
Olympia Basket (U 16)
Arena Samokov
Samokov
85
26
11-12-2019 Lokomotiv Sofia (U 16)
Champion 2006 (U 16)
Ilia Mirchev
Sofia
76
64
11-12-2019 Levski (U 16)
Septemvri 97 (U 16)
Ilia Mirchev
Sofia
61
33
11-12-2019 Slavia (U 16)
NSA (U 16)
Ilia Mirchev
Sofia
67
32
9 Round
14-12-2019 Olympia Basket (U 16)
Montana 2003 (U 16)
Academic
Sofia
36
57
14-12-2019 Champion 2006 (U 16)
NSA (U 16)
NSA
Sofia
47
40
14-12-2019 Rilski Sportist (U 16)
Septemvri 97 (U 16)
Septemvri
Sofia
77
52
22-12-2019 Levski (U 16)
Lokomotiv Sofia (U 16)
Lokomotiv
Sofia
0
20
10 Round
Montana 2003 (U 16)
Champion 2006 (U 16)
Mladost
Montana
0
0
отл.
08-02-2020 Septemvri 97 (U 16)
NSA (U 16)
NSA
Sofia
32
40
08-02-2020 Olympia Basket (U 16)
Slavia (U 16)
NSA
Sofia
33
54
01-03-2020 Rilski Sportist (U 16)
Levski (U 16)
Arena Samokov
Samokov
72
53
11 Round
15-02-2020 Slavia (U 16)
Champion 2006 (U 16)
Ilia Mirchev
Sofia
59
46
15-02-2020 Montana 2003 (U 16)
Septemvri 97 (U 16)
Mladost
Montana
69
40
15-02-2020 Rilski Sportist (U 16)
Lokomotiv Sofia (U 16)
Arena Samokov
Samokov
78
39
15-02-2020 Levski (U 16)
NSA (U 16)
Ilia Mirchev
Sofia
56
44
12 Round
Slavia (U 16)
Montana 2003 (U 16)
0
0
29-02-2020 Olympia Basket (U 16)
NSA (U 16)
Septemvri
Sofia
47
60
29-02-2020 Champion 2006 (U 16)
Rilski Sportist (U 16)
Septemvri
Sofia
47
67
29-02-2020 Septemvri 97 (U 16)
Lokomotiv Sofia (U 16)
Septemvri
Sofia
24
84
13 Round
22-02-2020 Olympia Basket (U 16)
Levski (U 16)
50th Middle School
Sofia
43
73
22-02-2020 Lokomotiv Sofia (U 16)
Slavia (U 16)
50th Middle School
Sofia
56
52
22-02-2020 Montana 2003 (U 16)
Rilski Sportist (U 16)
Mladost
Montana
56
106
22-02-2020 Champion 2006 (U 16)
Septemvri 97 (U 16)
50th Middle School
Sofia
56
52
14 Round
Champion 2006 (U 16)
Levski (U 16)
Lokomotiv
Sofia
0
0
отл.
Rilski Sportist (U 16)
Slavia (U 16)
Arena Samokov
Samokov
0
0
отл.
Montana 2003 (U 16)
NSA (U 16)
Mladost
Montana
0
0
отл.
Lokomotiv Sofia (U 16)
Olympia Basket (U 16)
Lokomotiv
Sofia
0
0
отл.
15 Round
21-03-2020 Champion 2006 (U 16)
Lokomotiv Sofia (U 16)
Academic
Sofia
0
0
отл.
21-03-2020 Septemvri 97 (U 16)
Levski (U 16)
Academic
Sofia
0
0
отл.
21-03-2020 Olympia Basket (U 16)
Rilski Sportist (U 16)
Academic
Sofia
0
0
отл.
21-03-2020 NSA (U 16)
Slavia (U 16)
Academic
Sofia
0
0
отл.
16 Round
28-03-2020 Slavia (U 16)
Levski (U 16)
Slavia
Sofia
0
0
отл.
28-03-2020 NSA (U 16)
Rilski Sportist (U 16)
Slavia
Sofia
0
0
отл.
28-03-2020 Lokomotiv Sofia (U 16)
Montana 2003 (U 16)
Slavia
Sofia
0
0
отл.
28-03-2020 Septemvri 97 (U 16)
Olympia Basket (U 16)
Slavia
Sofia
0
0
отл.
17 Round
04-04-2020 Lokomotiv Sofia (U 16)
Levski (U 16)
Lokomotiv
Sofia
0
0
отл.
04-04-2020 Septemvri 97 (U 16)
Rilski Sportist (U 16)
Lokomotiv
Sofia
0
0
отл.
04-04-2020 Champion 2006 (U 16)
NSA (U 16)
50th Middle School
Sofia
0
0
отл.
04-04-2020 Montana 2003 (U 16)
Olympia Basket (U 16)
Mladost
Montana
0
0
отл.
18 Round
11-04-2020 Slavia (U 16)
Septemvri 97 (U 16)
0
0
отл.
11-04-2020 Levski (U 16)
Montana 2003 (U 16)
0
0
отл.
11-04-2020 Lokomotiv Sofia (U 16)
NSA (U 16)
0
0
отл.
11-04-2020 Olympia Basket (U 16)
Champion 2006 (U 16)
0
0
отл.

Standings
Girls (U 16) Regions | Vitosha and Rila regions
Home Away Total
Team G W L GD P G W L GD P G W L GD +/- P Streak
1 Rilski Sportist (U 16) 7 7 0 573:273 14 5 5 0 376:244 10 12 12 0 949:517 432 24 W 12
2 Slavia (U 16) 5 4 1 312:227 9 6 5 1 356:271 11 11 9 2 668:498 170 20 L 1
3 Lokomotiv Sofia (U 16) 5 4 1 324:246 9 6 4 2 316:273 10 11 8 3 640:519 121 19 W 2
4 Champion 2006 (U 16) 6 4 2 332:309 10 5 2 3 286:277 7 11 6 5 618:586 32 17 L 1
5 Levski (U 16) 6 3 3 263:283 9 5 3 2 311:293 8 11 6 5 574:576 -2 16 L 1
6 Montana 2003 (U 16) 5 1 4 268:339 6 5 3 2 244:298 8 10 4 6 512:637 -125 14 L 1
7 NSA (U 16) 3 0 3 138:165 3 8 3 5 333:451 11 11 3 8 471:616 -145 14 W 1
8 Septemvri 97 (U 16) 6 0 6 233:389 6 6 2 4 266:341 8 12 2 10 499:730 -231 14 L 8
9 Olympia Basket (U 16) 7 0 7 269:396 7 4 0 4 139:264 4 11 0 11 408:660 -252 11 L 11

Note: According to the FIBA official basketball rules, in provisional standings (i.e. before all the teams have played all their games in the group), if two or more teams have the same points total at a certain moment in time, their order of classification is decided by the goal difference in all games played by these teams so far. Only in the final standings the tie is broken by using the FIBA procedure, where the first of the criteria is "results of the games between these teams only".

Other News