Girls (U 12) Regions | Zagore region, 1/4 Place
1 Round
23-02-2020 Asenovets 2005 (U 12)
Beroe Stara Zagora (U 12)
Asenovets
Asenovgrad
56
54
23-02-2020 Tony 7 Sliven (U 12)
Chernomorets 2014 (U 12)
Asenovets
Asenovgrad
10
57
2 Round
23-02-2020 Beroe Stara Zagora (U 12)
Tony 7 Sliven (U 12)
Asenovets
Asenovgrad
57
14
23-02-2020 Chernomorets 2014 (U 12)
Asenovets 2005 (U 12)
Asenovets
Asenovgrad
48
70
3 Round
Chernomorets 2014 (U 12)
Tony 7 Sliven (U 12)
Boycho Branzov
Burgas
0
0
отл.
Asenovets 2005 (U 12)
Beroe Stara Zagora (U 12)
Boycho Branzov
Burgas
0
0
отл.
4 Round
Tony 7 Sliven (U 12)
Asenovets 2005 (U 12)
Boycho Branzov
Burgas
0
0
отл.
Beroe Stara Zagora (U 12)
Chernomorets 2014 (U 12)
Boycho Branzov
Burgas
0
0
отл.
5 Round
29-03-2020 Tony 7 Sliven (U 12)
Asenovets 2005 (U 12)
Obshtinska
Stara Zagora
0
0
отл.
29-03-2020 Chernomorets 2014 (U 12)
Beroe Stara Zagora (U 12)
Obshtinska
Stara Zagora
0
0
отл.
6 Round
29-03-2020 Beroe Stara Zagora (U 12)
Tony 7 Sliven (U 12)
Obshtinska
Stara Zagora
0
0
отл.
29-03-2020 Asenovets 2005 (U 12)
Chernomorets 2014 (U 12)
Obshtinska
Stara Zagora
0
0
отл.

Standings
Girls (U 12) Regions | Zagore region, 1/4 Place
Home Away Total
Team G W L GD P G W L GD P G W L GD +/- P Streak
1 Asenovets 2005 (U 12) 1 1 0 56:54 2 1 1 0 70:48 2 2 2 0 126:102 24 4 W 2
2 Beroe Stara Zagora (U 12) 1 1 0 57:14 2 1 0 1 54:56 1 2 1 1 111:70 41 3 L 1
3 Chernomorets 2014 (U 12) 1 0 1 48:70 1 1 1 0 57:10 2 2 1 1 105:80 25 3 W 1
4 Tony 7 Sliven (U 12) 1 0 1 10:57 1 1 0 1 14:57 1 2 0 2 24:114 -90 2 L 2

Note: According to the FIBA official basketball rules, in provisional standings (i.e. before all the teams have played all their games in the group), if two or more teams have the same points total at a certain moment in time, their order of classification is decided by the goal difference in all games played by these teams so far. Only in the final standings the tie is broken by using the FIBA procedure, where the first of the criteria is "results of the games between these teams only".

Other News