2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 2014/2015 2013/2014 2012/2013 2011/2012 2010/2011 2009/2010 2008/2009 2007/2008 2006/2007 2005/2006 2004/2005 2003/2004
all Girls (U 19) Finals Girls (U 19) Finals | FINAL Girls (U 19) Finals | 3/4 Place Game Girls (U 19) Finals | Semifinals Girls (U 19) Finals | 5/8 Place Games Girls (U 19) Finals | Group A Girls (U 19) Finals | Group B Girls (U 16) Finals Girls (U 16) Finals | FINAL Girls (U 16) Finals | 3/4 Place Game Girls (U 16) Finals | Semifinals Girls (U 16) Finals | 5/8 Place Games Girls (U 16) Finals | Group A Girls (U 16) Finals | Group B Girls (U 14) Finals Girls (U 14) Finals | FINAL Girls (U 14) Finals | 3/4 Place Game Girls (U 14) Finals | Semifinals Girls (U 14) Finals | 5/8 Place Games Girls (U 14) Finals | Group A Girls (U 14) Finals | Group B Girls (U 12) Finals Girls (U 12) Finals | FINAL Girls (U 12) Finals | 3/4 Place Game Girls (U 12) Finals | Semifinals Girls (U 12) Finals | 5/8 Place Games Girls (U 12) Finals | 9/12 Place Games Girls (U 12) Finals | Group A Girls (U 12) Finals | Group B Girls (U 19) Qualifications Girls (U 19) Qualifications | Sofia Girls (U 19) Qualifications | Stara Zagora Girls (U 19) Qualifications | Ruse Girls (U 16) Qualifications Girls (U 16) Qualifications | Sofia-1 Girls (U 16) Qualifications | Sofia-2 Girls (U 16) Qualifications | Ruse Girls (U 16) Qualifications | Stara Zagora Girls (U 14) Qualifications Girls (U 14) Qualifications | Sofia Girls (U 14) Qualifications | Ruse Girls (U 14) Qualifications | Samokov Girls (U 14) Qualifications | Stara Zagora Girls (U 12) Qualifications Girls (U 12) Qualifications | Sofia Girls (U 12) Qualifications | Stara Zagora Girls (U 12) Qualifications | Varna Girls (U 12) Qualifications | Samokov Girls (U 19) Regions Girls (U 19) Regions | Vitosha region Girls (U 19) Regions | Dobrudja region (Spring), 1/3 Place Girls (U 19) Regions | Dobrudja region (Spring), 4/5 Place Girls (U 19) Regions | Dobrudja region Girls (U 19) Regions | Rodopi region Girls (U 16) Regions Girls (U 16) Regions | Vitosha and Rila regions, 1/8 Place Girls (U 16) Regions | Vitosha and Rila regions, Group A Girls (U 16) Regions | Vitosha and Rila regions, Group B Girls (U 16) Regions | Dobrudja and Moesia regions, 1/4 Place Girls (U 16) Regions | Dobrudja and Moesia regions, 5/8 Place Girls (U 16) Regions | Dobrudja and Moesia regions, Group A Girls (U 16) Regions | Dobrudja and Moesia regions, Group B Girls (U 16) Regions | Zagore and Rodopi regions Girls (U 14) Regions Girls (U 14) Regions | Vitosha region, 1/3 Place Girls (U 14) Regions | Vitosha region, 4/7 Place Girls (U 14) Regions | Vitosha region Girls (U 14) Regions | Dobrudja region (Spring), 1/5 Place Girls (U 14) Regions | Dobrudja region (Spring), 6/8 Place Girls (U 14) Regions | Dobrudja region, Group A Girls (U 14) Regions | Dobrudja region, Group B Girls (U 14) Regions | Zagore and Rodopi regions, 1/3 Place Girls (U 14) Regions | Zagore and Rodopi regions, 4/7 Place Girls (U 14) Regions | Zagore and Rodopi regions Girls (U 14) Regions | Moesia region Girls (U 14) Regions | Rila region Girls (U 12) Regions Girls (U 12) Regions | Vitosha region Girls (U 12) Regions | Dobrudja region (Spring), 1/5 Place Girls (U 12) Regions | Dobrudja region (Spring), 6/9 Place Girls (U 12) Regions | Dobrudja region, Group A Girls (U 12) Regions | Dobrudja region, Group B Girls (U 12) Regions | Zagore region, 1/3 Place Girls (U 12) Regions | Zagore region, 4/6 Place Girls (U 12) Regions | Zagore region Girls (U 12) Regions | Rila region Standings Girls (U 19) Regions | Vitosha region
№
Team
G
W
L
GD
P
G
W
L
GD
P
G
W
L
GD
+/-
P
Streak
1
Champion 2006 (U 19)
6
5
1
372:267
11
6
5
1
424:293
11
12
10
2
796:560
236
22
L 1
2
Septemvri 97 (U 19)
6
4
2
449:320
10
6
6
0
481:259
12
12
10
2
930:579
351
22
W 7
3
Slavia (U 19)
5
3
2
325:308
8
6
5
1
476:340
11
11
8
3
801:648
153
19
W 1
4
Rilski Sportist (U 19)
6
4
2
352:277
10
6
2
4
356:309
8
12
6
6
708:586
122
18
W 1
5
Levski (U 19)
6
3
3
402:444
9
6
2
4
345:348
8
12
5
7
747:792
-45
17
L 1
6
Lokomotiv Sofia (U 19)
6
1
5
300:397
7
5
1
4
230:319
6
11
2
9
530:716
-186
13
L 1
7
NSA (U 19)
6
0
6
173:508
6
6
0
6
209:505
6
12
0
12
382:1013
-631
12
L 12
Note: According to the FIBA official basketball rules, in provisional standings (i.e. before all the teams have played all their games in the group), if two or more teams have the same points total at a certain moment in time, their order of classification is decided by the goal difference in all games played by these teams so far. Only in the final standings the tie is broken by using the FIBA procedure, where the first of the criteria is "results of the games between these teams only".