Girls (U 14) Elite Division | Qualifying Tournament (East) | |||||
1 Round | |||||
09-10-2021 | Wolves Razgrad (U 14) Cherno More Odessos (U 14) |
Ivan Anguelov Targovishte |
57 42 |
||
09-10-2021 | Spartak Pleven (U 14) Chernomorets (U 14) |
Ivan Anguelov Targovishte |
56 42 |
||
09-10-2021 | Lokomotiv St. Z. (U 14) Wolves Razgrad (U 14) |
Ivan Anguelov Targovishte |
31 61 |
||
09-10-2021 | Cherno More Odessos (U 14) Spartak Pleven (U 14) |
Ivan Anguelov Targovishte |
45 32 |
||
09-10-2021 | Chernomorets (U 14) Lokomotiv St. Z. (U 14) |
Ivan Anguelov Targovishte |
47 39 |
||
2 Round | |||||
10-10-2021 | Lokomotiv St. Z. (U 14) Spartak Pleven (U 14) |
Ivan Anguelov Targovishte |
25 29 |
||
10-10-2021 | Wolves Razgrad (U 14) Chernomorets (U 14) |
Ivan Anguelov Targovishte |
51 41 |
||
10-10-2021 | Cherno More Odessos (U 14) Lokomotiv St. Z. (U 14) |
Ivan Anguelov Targovishte |
57 24 |
||
10-10-2021 | Spartak Pleven (U 14) Wolves Razgrad (U 14) |
Ivan Anguelov Targovishte |
24 65 |
||
10-10-2021 | Chernomorets (U 14) Cherno More Odessos (U 14) |
Ivan Anguelov Targovishte |
34 50 |
Standings
Girls (U 14) Elite Division | Qualifying Tournament (East)
Home | Away | Total | ||||||||||||||||
№ | Team | G | W | L | GD | P | G | W | L | GD | P | G | W | L | GD | +/- | P | Streak |
1 | Wolves Razgrad (U 14) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 108:83 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 126:55 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 234:138 | 96 | 8 | W 4 |
2 | Cherno More Odessos (U 14) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 102:56 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 92:91 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 194:147 | 47 | 7 | W 2 |
3 | Spartak Pleven (U 14) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 80:107 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 61:70 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 141:177 | -36 | 6 | W 1 |
4 | Chernomorets (U 14) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 81:89 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 83:107 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 164:196 | -32 | 5 | L 3 |
5 | Lokomotiv St. Z. (U 14) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 56:90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 63:104 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 119:194 | -75 | 4 | L 4 |
Note: According to the FIBA official basketball rules, in provisional standings (i.e. before all the teams have played all their games in the group), if two or more teams have the same points total at a certain moment in time, their order of classification is decided by the goal difference in all games played by these teams so far. Only in the final standings the tie is broken by using the FIBA procedure, where the first of the criteria is "results of the games between these teams only".