2021/2022 Balkan League | Preliminary Round, Group B 6 Round

Beroe

Ironi Nahariya

34

67 : 103

Team 1 2 ПОЛ 3 4 2 ПОЛ

Beroe

14 18 32 16 19 35

Ironi Nahariya

26 22 48 31 24 55
1076
Referees: Nikolaos Tziopanos  Ioannis Bakalis  Ploutarhos Eleftheriadis
Commissioner: Angel Ivanov
13-12-2021 Obshtinska, Stara Zagora Attendance: 120

Team 1 2 ПОЛ 3 4 2 ПОЛ

Beroe

14 18 32 16 19 35

Ironi Nahariya

26 22 48 31 24 55
Beroe
# Starters Min 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BL Pts EFF
O D Tot
12 Aleksandar Yanev34 5/10 1/5 0/0 1 8 9 2 1 0 0 1 13 16
4 Martin Sotirov32 3/4 1/6 5/6 0 3 3 0 3 1 0 0 14 9
55 Anton Cook32 3/7 4/9 3/3 0 1 1 1 2 3 0 0 21 11
11 Viktor Margaritov26 1/2 1/5 1/2 0 0 0 2 1 1 2 1 6 4
1 Marin Marinov25 1/2 0/1 2/4 2 2 4 1 2 4 2 0 4 3
# Bench Min 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BL Pts EFF
O D Tot
10 Damyan Minkov27 1/7 0/5 2/2 1 1 2 1 4 0 1 0 4 -3
2 Mihail Kombakov18 0/0 1/3 2/2 0 2 2 2 2 2 0 0 5 5
0 Georgi Boshnakov6 0/0 0/0 0/0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
5 Obinna OlekaDid not play
44 Cadarian RainesDid not play
Total 200 14/32 8/34 15/19 4 19 23 9 15 11 5 2 67 47
43.75% 23.53% 78.95%
Ironi Nahariya
# Starters Min 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BL Pts EFF
O D Tot
12 Yogev Ohayon20 3/5 1/2 0/0 0 2 2 3 1 1 1 0 9 11
3 Dustin Thomas19 8/11 0/0 1/2 4 5 9 0 2 2 0 0 17 20
0 Stephaun Branch19 5/9 0/2 2/2 1 6 7 2 3 3 1 0 12 13
13 Dolev Drapic14 1/2 1/2 0/0 1 1 2 2 2 0 1 0 5 8
23 Alexey Chubrevich13 3/4 0/0 1/1 0 3 3 1 1 0 1 1 7 12
# Bench Min 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BL Pts EFF
O D Tot
5 Yonatan Atias23 3/5 0/0 0/2 5 2 7 1 2 0 0 0 6 10
8 Tomer Cohen22 1/1 1/4 0/0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 5 5
2 Clarke Rosenberg19 3/4 3/4 1/2 3 6 9 3 3 2 1 0 16 24
7 Niv Ouzan18 1/2 4/10 0/0 0 2 2 2 4 1 0 0 14 10
10 Noam Yehuda Akrish18 1/2 0/3 0/0 3 5 8 0 4 2 0 0 2 4
1 Ofek Ben Ya`akov15 2/3 2/6 0/0 0 5 5 3 0 2 0 0 10 11
6 Omer PolegDid not play
Total 200 31/48 12/33 5/9 17 37 54 20 23 13 5 1 103 128
64.58% 36.36% 55.56%

Starters
Split Min 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BL Pts EFF
O D Tot
Beroe149132552%72626.92%111573.33%31417699425843
Ironi Nahariya85203164.52%2633.33%4580%61723896415064
Bench
Split Min 2P 3P FT REB AS PF TO ST BL Pts EFF
O D Tot
Beroe511714.29%1812.5%44100%1563621094
Ironi Nahariya115111764.71%102737.04%1425%11203112147105364

Leaders
Anton Cook 21
Martin Sotirov 14
Aleksandar Yanev 13
Points
17 Dustin Thomas
16 Clarke Rosenberg
14 Niv Ouzan
Aleksandar Yanev 9
Marin Marinov 4
Martin Sotirov 3
Rebounds
9 Dustin Thomas
9 Clarke Rosenberg
8 Noam Yehuda Akrish
Aleksandar Yanev 2
Viktor Margaritov 2
Mihail Kombakov 2
Assists
3 Tomer Cohen
3 Yogev Ohayon
3 Clarke Rosenberg
Viktor Margaritov 2
Marin Marinov 2
Damyan Minkov 1
Steals
1 Yogev Ohayon
1 Stephaun Branch
1 Dolev Drapic
Aleksandar Yanev 16
Anton Cook 11
Martin Sotirov 9
Efficiency
24 Clarke Rosenberg
20 Dustin Thomas
13 Stephaun Branch


Stats Glossary
Min Minutes played Tot Total rebounds ST Steals
M/A Made/Attempts As Assists BS Blocked shots
O Offensive rebounds PF Personal fouls Pts Points
D Defensive rebounds TO Turnovers DNP Did not play
EFF ((PTS + REB + AS + ST + BS) - ((2PA - 2PM) + (3PA - 3PM) +(FTA - FTM) + TO))
BGbasket.com is not responsible for the accuracy of the stats, entered by the statisticians at the basketball games! Any numbers and other data, shown on the stats page for a certain game at BGbasket.com, are consistent with the official stats, provided by the organizers of the respective championship or tournament.
betway
Other News
Номер 1 за българския баскетбол
Откажи