Results from the games from last day of Boys (U 12) Zones:
27-05-2007 01:00
BOYS (U 12)
ZONES
SUNDAY, MAY 27
SOFIA 1 ZONE
Bulgarian Army Hall, Sofia
9.30 Overgas – Vidabasket 113 -26
11.00 Spartak MVR – Champion 49 - 69
Final standing:
1. Overgas 6 (3-0)
2. Champion 5 (2-1)
3. Spartak MVR 4 (1-2)
4. Vidabasket 3 (0-3)
SOFIA 2 ZONE
Vasil Levski Hall, Sofia
10.00 Buba Basket - Dunav 64 - 55
11.30 Lukoil Academic - Sportist Svoge 71 - 46
Final standing:
1. Buba Basket 6 (3-0)
2. Lukoil Academic 5 (2-1)
3. Dunav 4 (1-2)
4. Sportist Svoge 3 (0-3)
VARNA ZONE
Hristo Borisov Hall, Varna
9.15 Dorostol - Ludogorets 112 - 12
10.30 Shumen - Varna 61 - 38
11.45 Cherno More IG - Shumen 84 - 26
13.00 Varna - Dorostol 14 - 92
14.15 Cherno More IG - Ludogorets 73 - 11
Final standing:
1. Cherno More IG 8 (4-0)
2. Dorostol 7 (3-1)
3. Shumen 6 (2-2)
4. Varna 5 (1-3)
5. Ludogorets 4 (0-4)
YAMBOL ZONE
Diana Hall, Yambol
8.30 Levski – Beroe 15 - 90
10.00 Yambolgas – Academic Plovdiv 80 - 42
11.30 Hebar – Beroe 46 - 77
13.00 Levski – Yambolgas 28 - 100
14.30 Academic Plovdiv – Hebar 74 - 60
Final standing:
1. Yambolgas 8 (4-0)
2. Beroe 7 (3-1)
3. Academic Plovdiv 6 (2-2)
4. Hebar 5 (1-3)
5. Levski 4 (0-4)
TROYAN ZONE
Chavdar Hall, Troyan
9.30 Svetkavitsa – Chavdar 89 - 46
Final standing:
1. Svetkavitsa 6 (3-0)
2. Chavdar 5 (2-1)
3. Balkan 4 (3-1)
4. Septemvri 2 (0-3)
SAMOKOV ZONE
28-29 May
SU Nikola Velchev, Samokov
Rilski Sportist
City University
Velbajd 2002
Lokomotiv Sofia
First two teams from each zone qualify for the Finals.
ZONES
SUNDAY, MAY 27
SOFIA 1 ZONE
Bulgarian Army Hall, Sofia
9.30 Overgas – Vidabasket 113 -26
11.00 Spartak MVR – Champion 49 - 69
Final standing:
1. Overgas 6 (3-0)
2. Champion 5 (2-1)
3. Spartak MVR 4 (1-2)
4. Vidabasket 3 (0-3)
SOFIA 2 ZONE
Vasil Levski Hall, Sofia
10.00 Buba Basket - Dunav 64 - 55
11.30 Lukoil Academic - Sportist Svoge 71 - 46
Final standing:
1. Buba Basket 6 (3-0)
2. Lukoil Academic 5 (2-1)
3. Dunav 4 (1-2)
4. Sportist Svoge 3 (0-3)
VARNA ZONE
Hristo Borisov Hall, Varna
9.15 Dorostol - Ludogorets 112 - 12
10.30 Shumen - Varna 61 - 38
11.45 Cherno More IG - Shumen 84 - 26
13.00 Varna - Dorostol 14 - 92
14.15 Cherno More IG - Ludogorets 73 - 11
Final standing:
1. Cherno More IG 8 (4-0)
2. Dorostol 7 (3-1)
3. Shumen 6 (2-2)
4. Varna 5 (1-3)
5. Ludogorets 4 (0-4)
YAMBOL ZONE
Diana Hall, Yambol
8.30 Levski – Beroe 15 - 90
10.00 Yambolgas – Academic Plovdiv 80 - 42
11.30 Hebar – Beroe 46 - 77
13.00 Levski – Yambolgas 28 - 100
14.30 Academic Plovdiv – Hebar 74 - 60
Final standing:
1. Yambolgas 8 (4-0)
2. Beroe 7 (3-1)
3. Academic Plovdiv 6 (2-2)
4. Hebar 5 (1-3)
5. Levski 4 (0-4)
TROYAN ZONE
Chavdar Hall, Troyan
9.30 Svetkavitsa – Chavdar 89 - 46
Final standing:
1. Svetkavitsa 6 (3-0)
2. Chavdar 5 (2-1)
3. Balkan 4 (3-1)
4. Septemvri 2 (0-3)
SAMOKOV ZONE
28-29 May
SU Nikola Velchev, Samokov
Rilski Sportist
City University
Velbajd 2002
Lokomotiv Sofia
First two teams from each zone qualify for the Finals.
Comments
Dee Bost: It was important for me to play for Bulgaria
21-09-2016BGbasket.com spoke with an american point guard Demarquis "Dee" Bost who played this summer for Bulgaria men′s national basketball team for qualifications for Eurobasket 2017
more...