ASK Riga, Pau Orthez, Benetton, Artland and BC Kiev - opponents of Lukoil
30-06-2007 14:55
54 teams were drawn today and will participate in this year edition of ULEB Cup. They are divided into 9 groups by 6 teams each. In the groups each team will play 10 games on home and away bases. First 3 teams from every group will qualify for second round plus best 5 four placed teams to combine 32 teams overall.
Bulgarian representative Lukoil Academic will play versus ASK Riga, BC Kiev, Benetton Treviso, Artland Dragons and Pau Orthez from France.
Group A
Siauliai Lithuania
DKV Joventut Badalona
Guildford Heat
Alba Berlin
Turk Telekom
KK Bosna
Group B
FMP Zeleznik
Elan Chalon
Besiktas
Rein Energie Cologne
Оvarense
Ventspils
Group C
Akasvayu Girona
Hemofarm
Galatasaray
Capitals Groningen
Spriou Charleroi
Asesoft Ploiesti
Group D
Khimki
Pamesa Valencia
Deutche Bank Skyliners
Nancy
Anwil
Azovmash
Group E
Hapoel Galil Elyon
Antwerpen
Buducnost
Allianz Gmunden
Dinamo Moscow Region
Benetton Fribourg
Group F
Panellinios
Crvena Zvezda
Telindus Oostende
Dynamo Moscow
Fortitudo Bologna
Nymburg Czech Republic
Group G
Spain
Gran Canaria
Ludwigsbourg
Panionios
Asvel Villeurbane
Slask
Kalev Tallinn
Group H
ASK Riga
Lukoil Academic
Pau Orthez
Benetton Treviso
Artland Dragons
BC Kiev
Group I
Unics Kazan
Turow
Eiffel Towers
Strasbourg
Apoel Jerusalem
KK Zadar
Bulgarian representative Lukoil Academic will play versus ASK Riga, BC Kiev, Benetton Treviso, Artland Dragons and Pau Orthez from France.
Group A
Siauliai Lithuania
DKV Joventut Badalona
Guildford Heat
Alba Berlin
Turk Telekom
KK Bosna
Group B
FMP Zeleznik
Elan Chalon
Besiktas
Rein Energie Cologne
Оvarense
Ventspils
Group C
Akasvayu Girona
Hemofarm
Galatasaray
Capitals Groningen
Spriou Charleroi
Asesoft Ploiesti
Group D
Khimki
Pamesa Valencia
Deutche Bank Skyliners
Nancy
Anwil
Azovmash
Group E
Hapoel Galil Elyon
Antwerpen
Buducnost
Allianz Gmunden
Dinamo Moscow Region
Benetton Fribourg
Group F
Panellinios
Crvena Zvezda
Telindus Oostende
Dynamo Moscow
Fortitudo Bologna
Nymburg Czech Republic
Group G
Spain
Gran Canaria
Ludwigsbourg
Panionios
Asvel Villeurbane
Slask
Kalev Tallinn
Group H
ASK Riga
Lukoil Academic
Pau Orthez
Benetton Treviso
Artland Dragons
BC Kiev
Group I
Unics Kazan
Turow
Eiffel Towers
Strasbourg
Apoel Jerusalem
KK Zadar
Comments
Dee Bost: It was important for me to play for Bulgaria
21-09-2016BGbasket.com spoke with an american point guard Demarquis "Dee" Bost who played this summer for Bulgaria men′s national basketball team for qualifications for Eurobasket 2017
more...