2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 2014/2015 2013/2014 2012/2013 2011/2012 2010/2011 2009/2010 2008/2009 2007/2008 2006/2007 2005/2006 2004/2005 2003/2004
all Juniors (U 19) Finals Juniors (U 19) Finals | FINAL Juniors (U 19) Finals | 3/4 Place Game Juniors (U 19) Finals | Semifinals Juniors (U 19) Finals | 5/8 Place Games Juniors (U 19) Finals | Group A Juniors (U 19) Finals | Group B Juniors (U 16) Finals A Juniors (U 16) Finals A | FINAL Juniors (U 16) Finals A | 3/4 Place Game Juniors (U 16) Finals A | Semifinals Juniors (U 16) Finals A | 5/8 Place Games Juniors (U 16) Finals A | Group A Juniors (U 16) Finals A | Group B Juniors (U 16) Finals B Juniors (U 16) Finals B | Round-robin Juniors (U 14) Finals Juniors (U 14) Finals | FINAL Juniors (U 14) Finals | 3/4 Place Game Juniors (U 14) Finals | Semifinals Juniors (U 14) Finals | 5/8 Place Games Juniors (U 14) Finals | Group A Juniors (U 14) Finals | Group B Boys (U 13) Finals Boys (U 13) Finals | FINAL Boys (U 13) Finals | 3/4 Place Game Boys (U 13) Finals | Semifinals Boys (U 13) Finals | 5/8 Place Games Boys (U 13) Finals | Group A Boys (U 13) Finals | Group B Boys (U 12) Finals Boys (U 12) Finals | FINAL Boys (U 12) Finals | 3/4 Place Game Boys (U 12) Finals | Semifinals Boys (U 12) Finals | 5/8 Place Games Boys (U 12) Finals | 9/12 Place Games Boys (U 12) Finals | Group A Boys (U 12) Finals | Group B Juniors (U 19) Cup of BFB Juniors (U 19) Cup of BFB | FINAL Juniors (U 19) Cup of BFB | 3/4 Place Game Juniors (U 19) Cup of BFB | Semifinals Juniors (U 16) Cup of BFB Juniors (U 16) Cup of BFB | FINAL Juniors (U 16) Cup of BFB | 3/4 Place Game Juniors (U 16) Cup of BFB | Semifinals Juniors (U 14) Cup of BFB Juniors (U 14) Cup of BFB | FINAL Juniors (U 14) Cup of BFB | 3/4 Place Game Juniors (U 14) Cup of BFB | Semifinals Boys (U 12) Qualifications Boys (U 12) Qualifications | Sofia Boys (U 12) Qualifications | Plovdiv Boys (U 12) Qualifications | Yambol Boys (U 12) Qualifications | Varna Boys (U 12) Qualifications | Botevgrad Boys (U 12) Qualifications | Pleven Juniors (U 19) Elite Division Juniors (U 19) Elite Division | Qualifications for Finals A Juniors (U 19) Elite Division | Qualifications for Finals B Juniors (U 19) Elite Division | West, Regular season Juniors (U 19) Elite Division | East, Regular season Juniors (U 19) Elite Division | Qualifying Tournament (West) Juniors (U 19) Division 1 Juniors (U 19) Division 1 | West, Finals Juniors (U 19) Division 1 | West, Group A Juniors (U 19) Division 1 | West, Group B Juniors (U 19) Division 1 | Vitosha region Juniors (U 19) Division 1 | Dobrudja and Moesia regions, 1/5 Place Juniors (U 19) Division 1 | Dobrudja and Moesia regions, 6/10 Place Juniors (U 19) Division 1 | Dobrudja region Juniors (U 19) Division 1 | Zagore and Rodopi regions, 1/5 Place Juniors (U 19) Division 1 | Zagore region Juniors (U 19) Division 1 | Moesia region Juniors (U 19) Division 1 | Rila region Juniors (U 19) Division 1 | Rodopi region Juniors (U 16) Elite Division Juniors (U 16) Elite Division | Qualifications for Finals A Juniors (U 16) Elite Division | West, Regular season Juniors (U 16) Elite Division | East, Regular season Juniors (U 16) Division 1 Juniors (U 16) Division 1 | West, Group A Juniors (U 16) Division 1 | West, Group B Juniors (U 16) Division 1 | East, Final Tournament Juniors (U 16) Division 1 | Vitosha region (Spring), Group A Juniors (U 16) Division 1 | Vitosha region (Spring), Group B Juniors (U 16) Division 1 | Vitosha region, Group A Juniors (U 16) Division 1 | Vitosha region, Group B Juniors (U 16) Division 1 | Dobrudja and Moesia regions, 1/5 Place Juniors (U 16) Division 1 | Dobrudja and Moesia regions, 6/10 Place Juniors (U 16) Division 1 | Dobrudja region Juniors (U 16) Division 1 | Zagore and Rodopi regions, 1/3 Place Juniors (U 16) Division 1 | Zagore and Rodopi regions, 4/6 Place Juniors (U 16) Division 1 | Zagore region Juniors (U 16) Division 1 | Moesia region Juniors (U 16) Division 1 | Rila region Juniors (U 16) Division 1 | Rodopi region EYBL Central Europe region, Juniors (U 16) EYBL Central Europe region, Juniors (U 16) | Regular season, Group B EYBL Central Europe region, Juniors (U 15) EYBL Central Europe region, Juniors (U 15) | Regular season, Group B EYBL Central Europe region, Juniors (U 15) | Regular season, Group C Juniors (U 14) Elite Division Juniors (U 14) Elite Division | Qualifications for Finals A Juniors (U 14) Elite Division | West, Regular season Juniors (U 14) Elite Division | East, Regular season Juniors (U 14) Division 1 Juniors (U 14) Division 1 | Additional qualifications for Finals A Juniors (U 14) Division 1 | West, Group A Juniors (U 14) Division 1 | West, Group B Juniors (U 14) Division 1 | Vitosha region Juniors (U 14) Division 1 | Dobrudja and Moesia regions, 1/5 Place Juniors (U 14) Division 1 | Dobrudja and Moesia regions, 6/10 Place Juniors (U 14) Division 1 | Dobrudja and Moesia regions, 11/14 Place Juniors (U 14) Division 1 | Dobrudja region, Group A Juniors (U 14) Division 1 | Dobrudja region, Group B Juniors (U 14) Division 1 | Zagore region, 1/5 Place Juniors (U 14) Division 1 | Zagore region, Group A Juniors (U 14) Division 1 | Zagore region, Group B Juniors (U 14) Division 1 | Moesia region Juniors (U 14) Division 1 | Rila region Juniors (U 14) Division 1 | Rodopi region EYBL Central Europe region, Juniors (U 14) EYBL Central Europe region, Juniors (U 14) | Playoffs, FINAL EYBL Central Europe region, Juniors (U 14) | Playoffs, 3/4 Place Game EYBL Central Europe region, Juniors (U 14) | Playoffs, Semifinals EYBL Central Europe region, Juniors (U 14) | Playoffs, 5/6 Place Game EYBL Central Europe region, Juniors (U 14) | Playoffs, 7/8 Place Game EYBL Central Europe region, Juniors (U 14) | Playoffs, Second Phase EYBL Central Europe region, Juniors (U 14) | Playoffs, Quarterfinals EYBL Central Europe region, Juniors (U 14) | Regular season, Group C Boys (U 13) Regions Boys (U 13) Regions | Vitosha and Rila regions, Group A Boys (U 13) Regions | Vitosha and Rila regions, Group B Boys (U 13) Regions | Dobrudja and Zagore regions Boys (U 12) Regions Boys (U 12) Regions | Vitosha region, Group A Boys (U 12) Regions | Vitosha region (Spring), Group B Boys (U 12) Regions | Vitosha region (Spring), Group C Boys (U 12) Regions | Vitosha region, Group B Boys (U 12) Regions | Vitosha region, Group C Boys (U 12) Regions | Dobrudja region (Spring), 1/5 Place Boys (U 12) Regions | Dobrudja region (Spring), 6/10 Place Boys (U 12) Regions | Dobrudja region (Spring), 11/18 Place Boys (U 12) Regions | Dobrudja region, Group A Boys (U 12) Regions | Dobrudja region, Group B Boys (U 12) Regions | Dobrudja region, Group C Boys (U 12) Regions | Zagore region, 1/4 Place Boys (U 12) Regions | Zagore region, 5/8 Place Boys (U 12) Regions | Zagore region, 9/12 Place Boys (U 12) Regions | Zagore region, Group A Boys (U 12) Regions | Zagore region, Group B Boys (U 12) Regions | Zagore region, Group C Boys (U 12) Regions | Zagore region, Group D Boys (U 12) Regions | Moesia region Boys (U 12) Regions | Rila region Boys (U 12) Regions | Rodopi region Balkan Cup, Juniors (U 14) Balkan Cup, Juniors (U 14) | Sliven Tournament Balkan Cup, Juniors (U 14) | Botevgrad Tournament, FINAL Balkan Cup, Juniors (U 14) | Botevgrad Tournament, 3/4 Place Game Balkan Cup, Juniors (U 14) | Botevgrad Tournament, Semifinals Balkan Cup, Juniors (U 14) | Botevgrad Tournament, 5/6 Place Game Balkan Cup, Juniors (U 14) | Botevgrad Tournament, Group A Balkan Cup, Juniors (U 14) | Botevgrad Tournament, Group B Balkan Cup, Boys (U 12) Balkan Cup, Boys (U 12) | Botevgrad Tournament 2, FINAL Balkan Cup, Boys (U 12) | Botevgrad Tournament 2, 3/4 Place Game Balkan Cup, Boys (U 12) | Botevgrad Tournament 2, Semifinals Balkan Cup, Boys (U 12) | Botevgrad Tournament 2, 5/6 Place Game Balkan Cup, Boys (U 12) | Botevgrad Tournament 2, Group A Balkan Cup, Boys (U 12) | Botevgrad Tournament 2, Group B Balkan Cup, Boys (U 12) | Botevgrad Tournament 1, FINAL Balkan Cup, Boys (U 12) | Botevgrad Tournament 1, 3/4 Place Game Balkan Cup, Boys (U 12) | Botevgrad Tournament 1, Semifinals Balkan Cup, Boys (U 12) | Botevgrad Tournament 1, 5/6 Place Game Balkan Cup, Boys (U 12) | Botevgrad Tournament 1, Group A Balkan Cup, Boys (U 12) | Botevgrad Tournament 1, Group B Juniors (U 19) Friendly Games Juniors (U 19) Friendly Games | Kostadin Dimitrov tournament Juniors (U 16) Friendly Games Juniors (U 16) Friendly Games | Sofia Cup 2019 Boys (U 12) Friendly Games Boys (U 12) Friendly Games | BUBA Cup Standings Juniors (U 19) Finals | Group B
№
Team
G
W
L
GD
P
G
W
L
GD
P
G
W
L
GD
+/-
P
Streak
1
BUBA Basketball (U 19)
1
1
0
86:73
2
2
1
1
157:129
3
3
2
1
243:202
41
5
L 1
2
CSKA (U 19)
2
1
1
157:157
3
1
1
0
85:57
2
3
2
1
242:214
28
5
W 2
3
Rilski Sportist (U 19)
1
0
1
48:83
1
2
2
0
166:151
4
3
2
1
214:234
-20
5
W 1
4
Shumen (U 19)
2
0
2
132:168
2
1
0
1
73:86
1
3
0
3
205:254
-49
3
L 3
Note: According to the FIBA official basketball rules, in provisional standings (i.e. before all the teams have played all their games in the group), if two or more teams have the same points total at a certain moment in time, their order of classification is decided by the goal difference in all games played by these teams so far. Only in the final standings the tie is broken by using the FIBA procedure, where the first of the criteria is "results of the games between these teams only".