Balkan League | Preliminary Round, Group A
Home Away Total
Team G W L GD P G W L GD P G W L GD +/- P Streak
1 Hapoel Galil Elyon 3 3 0 251:151 6 4 3 1 333:310 7 7 6 1 584:461 123 13 L 1
2 Balkan 4 3 1 314:293 7 4 1 3 277:290 5 8 4 4 591:583 8 12 L 2
3 Maccabi Haifa 3 2 1 267:236 5 4 2 2 312:325 6 7 4 3 579:561 18 11 W 2
4 Akademija FMP 4 1 3 322:392 5 4 1 3 293:363 5 8 2 6 615:755 -140 10 W 2
5 Levski 4 1 3 290:317 5 2 1 1 174:156 3 6 2 4 464:473 -9 8 L 2

Balkan League | Preliminary Round, Group B
Home Away Total
Team G W L GD P G W L GD P G W L GD +/- P Streak
1 Academic Plovdiv 5 2 3 367:369 7 5 3 2 419:424 8 10 5 5 786:793 -7 15 L 3
2 Ironi Nahariya 3 2 1 263:205 5 4 4 0 325:264 8 7 6 1 588:469 119 13 W 6
3 Sigal Prishtina 4 3 1 358:313 7 4 2 2 332:335 6 8 5 3 690:648 42 13 L 1
4 TFT 4 2 2 309:310 6 5 2 3 395:428 7 9 4 5 704:738 -34 13 L 1
5 Beroe 5 1 4 411:463 6 4 2 2 294:296 6 9 3 6 705:759 -54 12 W 1
6 Ibar Rozaje 5 2 3 380:413 7 4 1 3 308:341 5 9 3 6 688:754 -66 12 L 1

Euroleague | Regular season
Home Away Total
Team G W L GD P G W L GD P G W L GD +/- P Streak
1 Real Madrid 11 11 0 912:779 22 9 6 3 700:657 15 20 17 3 1612:1436 176 37 W 6
2 FC Barcelona 10 9 1 888:754 19 11 7 4 854:855 18 21 16 5 1742:1609 133 37 L 1
3 Armani Olimpia Milano 10 8 2 773:719 18 9 5 4 653:637 14 19 13 6 1426:1356 70 32 W 3
4 UNICS Kazan 11 8 3 847:768 19 9 4 5 713:723 13 20 12 8 1560:1491 69 32 L 1
5 CSKA Moscow 10 7 3 787:778 17 10 5 5 804:788 15 20 12 8 1591:1566 25 32 L 1
6 Olympiacos 9 9 0 734:586 18 10 3 7 796:819 13 19 12 7 1530:1405 125 31 L 2
7 Zenit St.Petersburg 10 6 4 751:726 16 9 6 3 655:654 15 19 12 7 1406:1380 26 31 L 1
8 AS Monaco Basket 9 5 4 722:678 14 12 5 7 1012:1047 17 21 10 11 1734:1725 9 31 W 4
9 FC Bayern Muenchen 10 6 4 767:743 16 11 4 7 810:843 15 21 10 11 1577:1586 -9 31 W 2
10 Anadolu Efes 10 7 3 872:795 17 10 3 7 768:792 13 20 10 10 1640:1587 53 30 W 1
11 ASVEL Villeurbanne 12 6 6 894:956 18 9 3 6 647:710 12 21 9 12 1541:1666 -125 30 L 1
12 Maccabi Tel Aviv 10 7 3 788:754 17 10 2 8 780:809 12 20 9 11 1568:1563 5 29 W 2
13 Fenerbahce 10 7 3 770:696 17 9 2 7 688:715 11 19 9 10 1458:1411 47 28 W 2
14 Saski Baskonia 10 5 5 781:777 15 10 2 8 668:809 12 20 7 13 1449:1586 -137 27 L 2
15 Crvena Zvezda 9 5 4 675:662 14 10 2 8 692:734 12 19 7 12 1367:1396 -29 26 L 3
16 ALBA Berlin 10 4 6 787:821 14 10 2 8 726:817 12 20 6 14 1513:1638 -125 26 L 3
17 Panathinaikos 9 4 5 701:712 13 10 0 10 687:813 10 19 4 15 1388:1525 -137 23 L 5
18 Zalgiris 8 3 5 591:616 11 10 0 10 667:818 10 18 3 15 1258:1434 -176 21 L 5

FIBA Europe Cup | Preliminary Round, Group B
Home Away Total
Team G W L GD P G W L GD P G W L GD +/- P Streak
1 Kyiv Basket 3 2 1 215:201 5 3 2 1 232:239 5 6 4 2 447:440 7 10 W 1
2 Trefl Sopot 3 1 2 240:235 4 3 2 1 241:216 5 6 3 3 481:451 30 9 W 2
3 Hapoel Eilat 3 0 3 244:261 3 3 3 0 253:233 6 6 3 3 497:494 3 9 L 1
4 Rilski Sportist 3 1 2 246:258 4 3 1 2 229:257 4 6 2 4 475:515 -40 8 L 2

Friendly Games | Antonio Alexe Memorial Tournament
Home Away Total
Team G W L GD P G W L GD P G W L GD +/- P Streak
1 CSM Oradea 1 1 0 70:69 2 1 1 0 67:62 2 2 2 0 137:131 6 4 W 2
2 U FC Arges Pitesti 1 0 1 62:67 1 1 1 0 71:69 2 2 1 1 133:136 -3 3 L 1
3 Rilski Sportist 1 0 1 69:71 1 1 0 1 69:70 1 2 0 2 138:141 -3 2 L 2

Note: According to the FIBA official basketball rules, in provisional standings (i.e. before all the teams have played all their games in the group), if two or more teams have the same points total at a certain moment in time, their order of classification is decided by the goal difference in all games played by these teams so far. Only in the final standings the tie is broken by using the FIBA procedure, where the first of the criteria is "results of the games between these teams only".

7dnisportbg
Other News
Номер 1 за българския баскетбол
Откажи