Individual Awards of Round 6 of Men First A-1
29-10-2007 22:05
Men’s First A-1
Round 6
MVP of round 4
Lavell Payne (CSKA Interlogic) – efficiency 36
38 minutes, 11/17 for 2 points, 0/2 for 3 points, 4/4 for 1 point, 17 rebounds (11 offensive), 1 steal, 2 blocks, 26 points
Best scorer
Pero Antic (Lukoil Academic) – 27
Most rebounds
Lavell Payne (CSKA Interlogic) – 17
Most defensive rebounds
Dwayne Morton (Balkan) – 8
Most offensive rebounds
Lavell Payne (CSKA Interlogic) – 11
Most assists
Donta Smith (Lukoil Academic) – 9
Most steals
Pavle Boljkovac (Balkan) – 5
Most 3-pointers made
Lubomir Lilov (Balkan) – 5
Best free-throw scorer
Stefan Georgiev (Levski) – 7/7 (100%)
Best six player
Lubomir Lilov (Balkan) – efficiency 22
29 minutes, 1/2 for 2 points, 5/9 for 3 points, 1/1 for 1 point, 6 rebounds, 2 assists, 3 steals, 18 points
Best five of round 6
Ivan Lilov (Balkan)
Zlatin Georgiev (Levski)
Donta Smith (Lukoil Academic)
Lavell Payne (CSKA Interlogic)
Pero Antic (Lukoil Academic)
Second best five of round 6
Pavle Boljkovac (Balkan)
Todor Stoykov (Lukoil Academic)
Hrisimir Dimitrov (Spartak Pleven)
Kyrylo Skumatov (Yambol)
Stefan Georgiev (Levski)
INDIVIDUAL STATS AFTER ROUND 6 OF MEN’S FIRST A-1
TEAM STATS AFTER ROUND 6 OF MEN’S FIRST A-1
Round 6
MVP of round 4
Lavell Payne (CSKA Interlogic) – efficiency 36
38 minutes, 11/17 for 2 points, 0/2 for 3 points, 4/4 for 1 point, 17 rebounds (11 offensive), 1 steal, 2 blocks, 26 points
Best scorer
Pero Antic (Lukoil Academic) – 27
Most rebounds
Lavell Payne (CSKA Interlogic) – 17
Most defensive rebounds
Dwayne Morton (Balkan) – 8
Most offensive rebounds
Lavell Payne (CSKA Interlogic) – 11
Most assists
Donta Smith (Lukoil Academic) – 9
Most steals
Pavle Boljkovac (Balkan) – 5
Most 3-pointers made
Lubomir Lilov (Balkan) – 5
Best free-throw scorer
Stefan Georgiev (Levski) – 7/7 (100%)
Best six player
Lubomir Lilov (Balkan) – efficiency 22
29 minutes, 1/2 for 2 points, 5/9 for 3 points, 1/1 for 1 point, 6 rebounds, 2 assists, 3 steals, 18 points
Best five of round 6
Ivan Lilov (Balkan)
Zlatin Georgiev (Levski)
Donta Smith (Lukoil Academic)
Lavell Payne (CSKA Interlogic)
Pero Antic (Lukoil Academic)
Second best five of round 6
Pavle Boljkovac (Balkan)
Todor Stoykov (Lukoil Academic)
Hrisimir Dimitrov (Spartak Pleven)
Kyrylo Skumatov (Yambol)
Stefan Georgiev (Levski)
INDIVIDUAL STATS AFTER ROUND 6 OF MEN’S FIRST A-1
TEAM STATS AFTER ROUND 6 OF MEN’S FIRST A-1
Коментари